Andre The Giant's disease that ended his life.

author CopyRightHater4Life   8 год. назад
1,703,870 views

12,310 Like   454 Dislike

CELEBRITY FUNERALS (PART #1)

This is part #1 of celebrity funerals from around the world... Some closed casket and some open caskets! Rest In Peace!

Top 10:Tallest Wrestlers In WWE/WWF History

Some of the biggest superstars of all time have been exactly that; big. For a number of decades the world of professional wrestling has been littered with these larger than life characters (no pun intended), from the super-heavyweights to the towering giants. Music: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XUPQvkDrVhI

Hulk Hogan vs Andre The Giant-1st meeting and match

The Most Amazing Moments in Combat Sports EVER!

If you love Combat sports, please watch this video to the end! This is the all-time best we ever seen in MMA, Boxing, K-1, Muay thai, BBJ, Taekwondo, Karate, SUMO, Wushu, Judo and Wrestling – all in this 21 minutes! This is top 20 + 3 bonuses The Most Amazing Moments in Combat Sports ever! Did we forget something? Music: Courage of Nations by Marcus Neely

Andre the Giant Transformation | From 3 To 46 Years Old | WWE Legend Tribute

Andre the Giant, Transformation, tribute, documentary, WWE, wrestling, evolution, Biggest wrestler, tallest, André René Roussimoff, young, kid, before and after, then and now, Braun Strowman Transformation https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SCGPk--dzlA John Cena Transformation https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TfNuHBkS3g0 The Undertaker Transformation https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=98Z-L2zpoQ8&t=8s see all wwe superstars http://www.wwe.com/

Ring name(s):
André Roussimoff
Butcher Roussimoff
Giant Roussimoff
Monster Roussimoff
Eiffel Tower
Monster Eiffel Tower
Jean Ferré
Géant Ferré
André the Giant
Giant Machine

Billed height: 7 ft 4 in
Billed weight: 520 lb to 540 lb
Born: May 19, 1946 Coulommiers, France
Died: January 27, 1993 (aged 46) Paris, France
Debut: 1964
Retired: 1992


The disease that granted him his immense size eventually began to take its toll on his body. By the late 1980s, André was in constant, near-crippling pain, and his heart struggled to pump blood throughout his massive body.

André died at the age of 46 in his sleep of a heart attack on January 27, 1993, in a Paris hotel room. He was in Paris to attend the funeral of his father. André's body was cremated in accordance with his wishes and his ashes scattered at his ranch in Ellerbe, North Carolina.

Comments for video: